Hometown Heroes Boxing - Boxers Signed Up - Marietta - South Charleston, WV
Hometown Heroes Boxing - Providing Opportunities for Our  Youth
HOMETOWN HEROES BOXING
Boxers Signed Up for Marietta, OH
Washington County Fairgrounds
June 15, 2019

Name
Club/City/State
Weight
Age
No. of 
Bouts
1.
Oliva Powell (F)
Unattached/Farmington, WV
Withdrew


2.
Crystal Winfield (F)
Southpaw Boxing/Gastonia, NC
145
32
0
3.
Colby Wheeler
Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym/Eskdale, WV
152
17
40+
4.
Colby-Tobias Pearso
Hard Knocks Training Centet Portsmouth, OH
152
21
6 (Open)
5.
John Savilla
Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym/Charleston, WV
145
13
21
6.
Brayden Wright
Split Rock Boxing Club/Beverly, OH
154
15
6
7.
Dawson Snider
Split Rock Boxing Club/Marietta, OH
176
15
1
8.
Marshall Stewart
Unattached/Marietta, OH
152
17
0
9. 
Camryn Goodknight 
Hard Knocks Training Center Portsmouth, OH 
182 
24 
10. 
Phillip Whitely 
Hard Knocks Training Center Portsmouth, OH  
160 
26 
11. 
Brayden Johnson 
Hard Knocks Training Center Portsmouth, OH  
151 
20 
12. 
Dakota Waldron 
Black Diamond Boxing/Welch, WV 
155 
19 
13. 
Devon Burroughs 
Black Diamond Boxing/Welch, WV 
215 
15 
14. 
Daquon McNeil 
Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym/Charleston, WV 
152 
23 
25+ 
15. 
Stephen Wing 
Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym/Charleston, WV  
215 
24 
16. 
Jonathan Gregg 
Black Diamond Boxing/Welch, WV 
225 
13 
17. 
Cameron Reeves 
Lugo Boxing/Marietta, OH 
88
12 
100
18. 
Anthony Reeves
Lugo Boxing/Marietta, OH  
138 
15 
150 
19. 
Anthony Savilla II 
Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym/Charleston, WV 
141 
19 
40 
20. 
Avontae Burt 
United Boxing Club/Canton, Ohio 
105 
12 
21. 
Travis Charles 
United Boxing Club/Canton, Ohio 
165 
27 
22. 
Jakob Condon 
United Boxing Club/Canton, Ohio 
165 
23 
23. 
Adrion Burt 
United Boxing Club/Canton, Ohio 
115 
12 
24. 
Sergey Kaprian 
Bowling Green Boxing/Kentucky 
178 
29 
25. 
Jacob Hager 
Unattached/Alkol, WV 
125 
16 
26. 
Jamal Bowman, Jr. 
Empire Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH 
110 
15 
25 
27. 
Maximus Ruiz 
USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA
55 
12 
28. 
Joshua JB, Reagan 
USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA 
50 
29. 
Aiden Vogt 
Southside Spartans, Columbus Grove, OH 
60 
10 
10+ 
30. 
Zhock Mason 
Bowling Green Boxing Club/Bowling Green, KY 
152 
25 
13 
31. 
Kareem Dotson 
DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH 
119 
14 
32. 
Isiah Montigue 
DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH 
201+ 
25 
33. 
Daylen Houze 
DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH 
145 
15 
40 
34. 
Demani Savoury 
DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH  
70 
11 
25 
35. 
William Wimberly 
DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH  
125 
15 
36. 
Kelvyn Redding 
DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH  
55 
37. 
A'kim Robinson 
DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH  
110 
12 
20 
38. 
Javonte Washington 
DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH  
110 
13 
39. 
Khalil Abdullah 
DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH  
154 
16 
75  
40. 
Emanuel Summerbell 
Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym/St. Albans,WV 
152 
26 
41. 
Gavin Alford 
USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA 
65 
42.
Souljah Cook 
USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA 
70 
11 
19 
43. 
Nick Skillpa 
USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA 
130 
21 
44. 
Cruz Cunningham 
USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA 
70 
45. 
Steve Cunningham 
USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA 
138 
16 
25 
46. 
Hunter Johnson 
Hard Knocks Training Center Portsmouth OH 
130 
11 
47. 
Brayden Bays 
Hard Knocks Training Center Portsmouth OH  
66 
48. 
Isaiah Bays 
Hard Knocks Training Center Portsmouth OH  
88 
10 
49. 
Oscar Gomez 
TKO Boxing/Huntington, WV 
80 
12 
50. 
Benjamin Maskiell 
Unattached/Ohio 
117
12 
51. 
Ben Cottrell
T-County Boxing Academy/Midvale, O 
165 
22 
16 
52. 
Victor Christian 
T-County Boxing Academy/Midvale, OH 
145 
23 
11 BX
6 MMA 
53. 
Mason Furbay 
T-County Boxing Academy/Midvale, OH 
190 
20 
4 BX
1 MMA 
54. 
Marcus Stingel 
T-County Boxing Academy/Midvale, OH 
201 
23 
55. 
Andre Donovan 
T-County Boxing Academy/Midvale, OH  
125 
22 
21 
56 
Tyler Sherer 
Southside Spartans/OH 
110 
15 
10+ 
57. 
Cisco Lugo 
Southside Spartans/OH  
138 
16 
10+ 
58. 
Rydell Blann 
Southside Spartans/OH  
165 
25 
10+ 
59. 
Emmanuel Rettig
Southside Spartans/OH   
70 
11 
10+ 
60. 
Emilio Rettig 
Southside Spartans/OH   
80 
13 
10+ 
61. 
Isaiah Rettig 
Southside Spartans/OH   
60 
62. 
Benjamin Wolfe
Unattached/Vienna, WV 
162
19
2
63. 
Wyatt Hannon 
Split Rock Boxing Club/Marietta, OH 
130 
12 
64. 
Justin Sauyers 
Sam Jones Gym/Glouster, OH 
135 
15 
65. 
William Hutchinson 
Split Rock Boxing Club/Marietta, OH  
70 
66. 
Ryan Zimmerman 
Split Rock Boxing Club/Marietta, OH  
145 
14 
67. 
Allannah Lacson (F) 
Board's Boxing/Toronto, OH 
110 
17 
68. 
Isiah Skinner 
Board's Boxing/Toronto, OH  
145 
17 
69. 
Brian Hartley 
Board's Boxing/Toronto, OH  
120 
12 
70. 
Dan Heaton 
Board's Boxing/Toronto, OH  
76 
11